Is Sneak Salted Caramel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- D-biotin
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- +9 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Pea Protein Isolate], Maltodextrin, Bevflax™ Xtrasmooth (milled Flaxseed), Flavoring, Sunflower Oil Powder (milk), Vitamin & Mineral Blend [potassium Chloride, Di-calcium Phosphate, Tri-magnesium Citrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, Vitamin E (d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B3 (niacin), Sodium Selenite, Vitamin A (retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate, Copper Sulphate, Vitamin K (menaquinone-7), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate (molybdenum), D-biotin], Inulin, Coconut Oil Powder (milk), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Sweetener (sucralose), Lactospore® (bacillus Coagulans), Brainberry® (aronia Melanocarpa Extract). Suitable For Vegetarians. Contains Oat and Milk,
Check Sneak Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sneak Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


