Is Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Sneakz Organic Veggie Puree Blend (Filtered Water, Organic Dried (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Beet And Spinach)), Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan
Check Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


