Is Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows
  • our organic strawberry milk shakes star four nutrient-rich vegetables - sweet potato

it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows

Dietitian note

Cattle and calf refer to "cow", which contains mammalian meat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Organic Strawberry Milk Shakes Star Four Nutrient-rich Vegetables - Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach And Beets, It Is Made With Usda Organic Milk From Grass Fed Cows And Is Always Packaged Fresh With Best Natural Strawberry, And We Are Proud Of The Resulting Nutrition, Sneakz Organic Is Taking Vegetables From Yuck To Yum With A Delicious Line Of Milkshakes For Kids That Sneaks In A Half-serving Of Vegetables Into A Lunchbox Drink, Our Drinks Are Free From The Bad Stuff, No Gmos, Antibiotics Or Synthetic Hormones, Just Simple, No Artificial Colorings Or Flavors, Ever

Check Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go