Is Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows
  • our organic strawberry milk shakes star four nutrient-rich vegetables - sweet potato

it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Organic Strawberry Milk Shakes Star Four Nutrient-rich Vegetables - Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach And Beets, It Is Made With Usda Organic Milk From Grass Fed Cows And Is Always Packaged Fresh With Best Natural Strawberry, And We Are Proud Of The Resulting Nutrition, Sneakz Organic Is Taking Vegetables From Yuck To Yum With A Delicious Line Of Milkshakes For Kids That Sneaks In A Half-serving Of Vegetables Into A Lunchbox Drink, Our Drinks Are Free From The Bad Stuff, No Gmos, Antibiotics Or Synthetic Hormones, Just Simple, No Artificial Colorings Or Flavors, Ever

Check Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go