Is Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows
- our organic strawberry milk shakes star four nutrient-rich vegetables - sweet potato
it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Organic Strawberry Milk Shakes Star Four Nutrient-rich Vegetables - Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach And Beets, It Is Made With Usda Organic Milk From Grass Fed Cows And Is Always Packaged Fresh With Best Natural Strawberry, And We Are Proud Of The Resulting Nutrition, Sneakz Organic Is Taking Vegetables From Yuck To Yum With A Delicious Line Of Milkshakes For Kids That Sneaks In A Half-serving Of Vegetables Into A Lunchbox Drink, Our Drinks Are Free From The Bad Stuff, No Gmos, Antibiotics Or Synthetic Hormones, Just Simple, No Artificial Colorings Or Flavors, Ever
Check Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


