Is Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows
  • our organic strawberry milk shakes star four nutrient-rich vegetables - sweet potato

it is made with usda organic milk from grass fed cows

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Organic Strawberry Milk Shakes Star Four Nutrient-rich Vegetables - Sweet Potato, Carrot, Spinach And Beets, It Is Made With Usda Organic Milk From Grass Fed Cows And Is Always Packaged Fresh With Best Natural Strawberry, And We Are Proud Of The Resulting Nutrition, Sneakz Organic Is Taking Vegetables From Yuck To Yum With A Delicious Line Of Milkshakes For Kids That Sneaks In A Half-serving Of Vegetables Into A Lunchbox Drink, Our Drinks Are Free From The Bad Stuff, No Gmos, Antibiotics Or Synthetic Hormones, Just Simple, No Artificial Colorings Or Flavors, Ever

Check Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sneakz Organic Strawberry Milkshake 8 oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go