Is SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Non-fat Milk, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


