Is SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Non-fat Milk, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SNICKER-DOODLE, DARK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH SUGAR & CINNAMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


