Is Snickerdoodle Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Salted Butter (Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Salt), Pastry Flour (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Whole Eggs, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Flav

Check Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast