Is Snickerdoodle Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar Alternative (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours), Powdered Sugar Alternative (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours), Xylitol, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Water, Mct Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, May Contain: Traces Of Peanut
Check Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickerdoodle Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


