Is Snickerdoodle Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Snickerdoodle Cookies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR, ENZYME, CINNAMON, SEA SALT

Check Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking