Is Snickerdoodle Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Snickerdoodle Cookies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR, ENZYME, CINNAMON, SEA SALT

Check Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking