Is SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL MARGARINE (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA). TOPPING: SUGAR, CINNAMON.

Check SNICKERDOODLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee