Is SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?

Description
Warm, sweet-spice snickerdoodle flavor with a soft, chewy interior and lightly crisp edges; often described as mildly sweet and aromatic. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout bite, or accompaniment to coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience but occasionally mention inconsistent texture, variable sweetness, or packaging issues between shipments.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, sweet-spice snickerdoodle flavor with a soft, chewy interior and lightly crisp edges; often described as mildly sweet and aromatic. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout bite, or accompaniment to coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience but occasionally mention inconsistent texture, variable sweetness, or packaging issues between shipments.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Erythritol, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavors, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERDOODLE FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


