Is SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • cream
  • milk
  • coconut oil butter

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized spiced cookies deliver warm sweetness, a tender center, and slightly crisp edges; their compact shape fits snacking, lunchboxes, coffee breaks, and dessert platters. Reviewers frequently praise nostalgic flavor and soft texture, noting consistent convenience, while some mention occasional staleness or uneven chew reported online in a few reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Coconut Oil Butter (Cream [Milk]), Dried Whole Eggs, Vanilla Extract Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Baking Soda), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt.

Check SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERDOODLE MINI COOKIES, SNICKERDOODLE is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetThrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go