Is Snickerdoodle Protein Balls Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 100% whole grain rolled oats
100% whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% whole grain rolled oats, whey protein isolate with sunflower lecithin, milk protein concentrate, pea protein concentrate with tapioca starch, cane sugar, natural flavor, cinnamon, rice syrup, tapioca starch, palm oil, sea salt.
Check Snickerdoodle Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Nugget


