Is SNICKERDOODLE PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH ALMOND SPREAD, SNICKERDOODLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • hormone-free whey protein

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickerdoodle Almond Spread (Dry Roasted Almonds, Protein Blend [Hormone-Free Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Less Than 0.1% Lecithin & Stevia], Organic Cane Sugar, Cinnamon, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil), Cane Sugar (Granulated And Powdered), Hormone-Free Whey Protein, Palm Oil (Sustainably Sourced), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Whole Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda.

Check SNICKERDOODLE PROTEIN CRUNCHY COOKIES WITH ALMOND SPREAD, SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast