Is Snickerdoodle Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats
certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, HEMP HEARTS, FLAXSEED, DATE POWDER, CINNAMON, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT
Check Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickerdoodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


