Is Allergy Smart Snickerdoodle Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, spiced sweetness with a classic snickerdoodle profile; soft, chewy centers and lightly crisp edges. Commonly eaten as a snack, packed in lunches, or paired with coffee and tea. Customer reviews often note consistent taste and texture, occasional variance in softness, and generally positive impressions of freshness and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Gluten-free oat flour, Brown sugar *, Sustainable palm oil *, Maple syrup, Tapioca syrup, Invert sugar *, Vanilla extract, Cane sugar *, Cinnamon *, Aluminum-free baking powder, Himalayan salt, Aluminum-free baking soda. * Organic Ingredients.

Check Allergy Smart Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item