Is Snickerdoodle Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil mct 50

coconut oil mct 50

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, XYLITOL (NATURAL BIRCH), NON-FAT DRY MILK, PREBIOTIC VITAFIBER® (IMO), COCONUT OIL MCT 50%, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA (LEAF) EXTRACT, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT

Check Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go