Is So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Cashewmilk Snickerdoodle - 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen snickerdoodle-flavored pint offers pronounced cinnamon-sugar cookie taste and smooth, scoopable texture. Consumers commonly report satisfying cookie-like flavor and creamy mouthfeel; some mention slight iciness or occasional graininess. Typical uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, blending into shakes, or pairing with baked goods and fresh fruit for casual enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Snickerdoodle Dough (brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil [Palm, Canola], Water, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum.

Check So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Cashewmilk Snickerdoodle - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Cashewmilk Snickerdoodle - 1 Pint is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking