Is Snickerdoodle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), CINNAMON, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.

Check Snickerdoodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking