Is Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, PEANUTS, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butterº, Cocoa Massº, Sunflower Oil, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), EGG White Powder. (May Contain: Other NUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


