Is Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- egg white powder
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, PEANUTS, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butterº, Cocoa Massº, Sunflower Oil, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), EGG White Powder. (May Contain: Other NUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Snickers 4 x 40g Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Multipack Chocolate Snack Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


