Is Snickers Almond Bar Vegan?

Description
SNICKERS Almond Candy Bars are a delicious treat made with roasted almonds, caramel, and milk chocolate. They come in a box of 24 bars, with each bar weighing 1.76 ounces. These bars can be enjoyed on their own or incorporated into recipes. Amazon sells the candy bars and ships them with cool packs to ensure freshness. The single size SNICKERS Almond Chocolate Candy Bars are perfect for gift baskets and candy buffets. People appreciate the taste of these bars and enjoy sharing them with family, friends, and colleagues.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- less than 2%- lactose
- egg whites
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SNICKERS Almond Candy Bars are a delicious treat made with roasted almonds, caramel, and milk chocolate. They come in a box of 24 bars, with each bar weighing 1.76 ounces. These bars can be enjoyed on their own or incorporated into recipes. Amazon sells the candy bars and ships them with cool packs to ensure freshness. The single size SNICKERS Almond Chocolate Candy Bars are perfect for gift baskets and candy buffets. People appreciate the taste of these bars and enjoy sharing them with family, friends, and colleagues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Snickers Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


