Is Snickers Almond Bar Dairy Free?

Description
SNICKERS Almond Candy Bars are a delicious treat made with roasted almonds, caramel, and milk chocolate. They come in a box of 24 bars, with each bar weighing 1.76 ounces. These bars can be enjoyed on their own or incorporated into recipes. Amazon sells the candy bars and ships them with cool packs to ensure freshness. The single size SNICKERS Almond Chocolate Candy Bars are perfect for gift baskets and candy buffets. People appreciate the taste of these bars and enjoy sharing them with family, friends, and colleagues.
Why it's not dairy free
- less than 2%- lactose
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
less than 2%- lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
SNICKERS Almond Candy Bars are a delicious treat made with roasted almonds, caramel, and milk chocolate. They come in a box of 24 bars, with each bar weighing 1.76 ounces. These bars can be enjoyed on their own or incorporated into recipes. Amazon sells the candy bars and ships them with cool packs to ensure freshness. The single size SNICKERS Almond Chocolate Candy Bars are perfect for gift baskets and candy buffets. People appreciate the taste of these bars and enjoy sharing them with family, friends, and colleagues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Less Than 2%- Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Snickers Almond Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


