Is Snickers Almond Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg-white

dried egg-white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Lactose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Modified Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour. Contains other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Snickers Almond against your own diets in the app.