Is Snickers Almond Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Lactose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Modified Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour. Contains other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Snickers Almond against your own diets in the app.