Is Snickers Almond Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Lactose), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Almonds, Modified Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour. Contains other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Snickers Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


