Is Snickers Butterscotch Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- milk soy
- soy lecithin
milk soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable oil, vegetable fat, salt, flavours, emulsifier (soy lecithin), egg white. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 21%. contains: peanuts, milk soy, egg. may contain: tree nuts, gluten.
Check Snickers Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


