Is Snickers Butterscotch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk soy
- milk solids 21
- egg white
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, glucose syrup, milk solids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable oil, vegetable fat, salt, flavours, emulsifier (soy lecithin), egg white. milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 21%. contains: peanuts, milk soy, egg. may contain: tree nuts, gluten.
Check Snickers Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


