Is Snickers Candy Bar 2 Bars Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, sweet and mildly creamy on the palate, offering a soft snap and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, melting, or gifting. Reviewers note consistent smoothness and value, while some mention variable portioning and occasional overly sweet or waxy aftertaste across different brands and batches overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet and mildly creamy on the palate, offering a soft snap and quick melt; commonly eaten as a snack, used for baking, melting, or gifting. Reviewers note consistent smoothness and value, while some mention variable portioning and occasional overly sweet or waxy aftertaste across different brands and batches overall.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Snickers Candy Bar 2 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Candy Bar 2 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


