Is Snickers Chocolate Bar 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 22% milk solids a snickers
  • contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids, 22% milk solids a snickers
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 35
  • flavour 1 sources include wheat milk chocolate

22% milk solids a snickers

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour 1 Sources Include Wheat Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids A Snickers (R), Bar Contains Milk Chocolate 35% And Peanuts 22%

Check Snickers Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Chocolate Bar 50g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go