Is Snickers Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Oil, Cream 6%, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 477, 471), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers, Salt, Thickener, Natural Flavours, View More
Check Snickers Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Snickers Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 53ml x6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


