Is Snickers Chocolate Candy Bars, 3.29 Oz., 24 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor

Check Snickers Chocolate Candy Bars, 3.29 Oz., 24 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snickers Chocolate Candy Bars, 3.29 Oz., 24 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking