Is Snickers Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Palm Fat, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Permeate (from Milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Salt, Coconut Oil, Egg White Powder, Vanilla Extract, Milk Protein. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Egg.

Check Snickers Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping