Is Snickers Cookie Dough Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • eggs, salt, baking powder
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Snickers Bars (milk Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin], Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor), Water, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Peanuts, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs, Salt, Baking Powder (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Citric Acid (preservative), Yellow 6. Contains Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts and Soy. IT may also contain Macadamia and other Tree Nuts.

Check Snickers Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping