Is Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Chocolate, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Vegetable Glycerine, Milkfat, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor
Check Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Kind Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
Where to buy
Snickers Creamy Almond Butter Square Candy Bars Single Size 1.4 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


