Is Snickers Dark Chocolate Almond Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Almonds, Chocolate, Milkfat, Invert Sugar, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Egg And Soy. May Contains Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Snickers Dark Chocolate Almond Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Dark Chocolate Almond Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snickers Dark Chocolate Almond Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


