Is snickers egg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin). (may contain: almonds). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. snickers milk chocolate (35%) with soft nougat (14%) and caramel centre (28%) with peanuts (22%). ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, peanuts, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sunflower oil, palm fat, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, salt. emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white powder. (may contain: other nuts). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. 198 g e
Check snickers egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open snickers egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


