Is snickers egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- snickers milk chocolate
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- milk fat
- milk
- +2 more
contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin). (may contain: almonds). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. snickers milk chocolate (35%) with soft nougat (14%) and caramel centre (28%) with peanuts (22%). ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, peanuts, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sunflower oil, palm fat, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, salt. emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white powder. (may contain: other nuts). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. 198 g e
Check snickers egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open snickers egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


