Is snickers egg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
- soft nougat
- egg white powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum
- snickers milk chocolate
- milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
sugar, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey permeate (milk), palm fat, milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin). (may contain: almonds). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum. snickers milk chocolate (35%) with soft nougat (14%) and caramel centre (28%) with peanuts (22%). ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup, peanuts, skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sunflower oil, palm fat, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, salt. emulsifier (soya lecithin), egg white powder. (may contain: other nuts). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. 198 g e
Check snickers egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open snickers egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


