Is SNICKERS Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 35.09 Ounce Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- less than 2%--lactose
- skim milk
- snickers crisper fun size bars: milk chocolate
- snickers fun size almond bars milk chocolate
- snickers fun size peanut butter squared bars: chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor,,br,snickers Fun Size Peanut Butter Squared Bars: Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Less Than 2%--Dextrose, Glycerin, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness,,br,snickers Fun Size Almond Bars Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Less Than 2%--Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor,,br,snickers Crisper Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness,,br,snickers Fun Size Bars Allergy Information: Contains Peanuts, Milk, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts,,br,snickers Fun Size Peanut Butter Squared Bars Allergy Information: Contains Peanut, Egg And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts,,br,snickers Fun Size Almond Bars Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Egg And Soy, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts,,br,snickers Crisper Fun Size Bars Allergy Information: Contains Peanut, Milk And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts And Egg
Check SNICKERS Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 35.09 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 35.09 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
SNICKERS Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Mix, 35.09 Ounce Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


