Is Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- skim milk lactose
- skim milk lactose milkfat
- chocolate skim milk
- milk chocolate sugar
- fun size crunchy peanut butter bars: milk chocolate sugar
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Lactose, Salt, Egg White, Artificial Flavor, Fun Size Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanut Butter Peanuts, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Dextrose, Glycerine, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Fun Size Almond Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Almonds, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil
Check Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


