Is Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg whites
  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • egg white
  • skim milk
  • skim milk lactose
  • skim milk lactose milkfat
  • chocolate skim milk
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • calcium carbonate
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Lactose, Salt, Egg White, Artificial Flavor, Fun Size Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanut Butter Peanuts, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% Dextrose, Glycerine, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, Fun Size Almond Bars: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Almonds, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil

Check Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Snickers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars Variety Pack is available at 3 retailers

RalphsGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go