Is Snickers Fun Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 22% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

22% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, peanuts, glucose syrup (sources include wheat), milk sólids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), egg white, flavour. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids and 22% milk solids. may be present: tree nuts.

Check Snickers Fun Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go