Is Snickers Fun Size Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, peanuts, glucose syrup (sources include wheat), milk sólids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), egg white, flavour. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids and 22% milk solids. may be present: tree nuts.

Check Snickers Fun Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go