Is Snickers Fun Size Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, glucose syrup (sources include wheat), milk sólids, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fat, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), egg white, flavour. milk chocolate contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids and 22% milk solids. may be present: tree nuts.
Check Snickers Fun Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snickers Fun Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Candy · Bar


