Is SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% - Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Milkfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Artificial Flavors

Check SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNICKERS Halloween Chocolate Candy Pumpkins ToGo Bars is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go