Is SNICKERS Hazelnut Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.76 Oz. Bars, 24- Ct. Box Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Canola Oil, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check SNICKERS Hazelnut Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.76 Oz. Bars, 24- Ct. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Hazelnut Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.76 Oz. Bars, 24- Ct. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Where to buy
SNICKERS Hazelnut Singles Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 1.76 Oz. Bars, 24- Ct. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


